Rensselaer Junior-Senior High School Honor Roll

2nd Qtr.  (February 2023)

6th Grade Principal’s List
Nicholas Alvarado
Gabriel Beeler
Aiden Bizzarro
Ava Burrell
Jarae Canales
Travis Collier
Cassia Dah
Robert Fink Jr.
Payton Fink
Eliza Garcia
June Gay
Tattiana Gervasio
Anthony Howland
Roni Jam
Xavier Kastner
Justin Kindlon
Adam LaBelle
Shayla Leahey
Tristan Loppe
Kyle McWhirt
Jennifer Moo
Jacklynn Ojeda
Pyae Oo
Isabella Ortiz
N Rain
Kettelaine Romain
Ethan Sawyer
Brandon Schultz
Elizabeth Schumaker
Paige Washington
Ashley Ziegler
Jack Zion
6th Grade Honor Roll
Louai Abuzaid
Sami Abuzaid
Javonni Allen
Connor Broadhurst
Carney Bynum
Nicole Colvin
Eden Jackson
Jasmine Kyi
Emaleena Maltos-Romo
Emma O’Dell
Evan Osterhoudt
Yousif Othman
Luke Preston
Maya Santana
Kwame Scott
Lah Poe Eh Ler Shee
Jackson Shipley
Marcus Young
6th Grade Superintendent’s List
Sebastian Charland
Camren Davenport
Aspen Dillon
Faith Dobert
Jha’Sye Everett
Sayed Gelani
Mason Granger
Carmine Hebert
Shatese Jones
Nyuwhar Lian
Adalyciah Melendez
Sophia Mollenkopf
Kyaesin Myo
Arianna Pickens
Haven Riggins
Yesenia Santiago-gales
Italia Slingerland
X’Zayvean Smalls
Jazzalee Valerio
Addison Walters
Khalia Williams
Chantaneek Wilson
7th Grade Principal’s List
Jason Bristol Jr.
Donald Burdek
Logan Butler
Mi’Kai Carter
Liam Darby
Owen Darby
7th Grade continued
Tejas Darji
Mason Dean
Jessica Defreest
Peyton Gardenier
Savannah Hay
Adam Howland Jr.
Paige Lawson
Bentley Le
Shiloh Macapinlac
Cortez Martin Jr.
Jessica Naing
Samir Pirani
Adriana Roberts
Elias Rosario
Chaist Shee
Rachael Sung
Teagan Taylor
Carla Torres
Stephen Vadney Jr.
7th Grade Honor Roll
Jayla Bonds
Caleb Granger
Wayne Gyi
Jayana Hamilton
Devonte Ketter
Milo Nash
Jaeda Redcross-Sousie
Eh Wah Shee
Harmony Smith
Brody Spiak
Jaylaun Sydnor
Kevin Thein
7th Grade Superintendent’s List
Grayson Clemente Arnold
Sophia Corrodore
Jada Fontenelle
Grace Hennessy
Aundrell Jackson
Khloe Joy
Kiersten Lamere
Zaniyah McGriff
Kylee Munguia
Aidan Phipps
Yalismar Rojas
Zy’Aire Smith
Aaron Twiggs Jr.
Da-Asia Williams
Paytan Williams
8th Grade Principal’s List
Anthony Burrell
Jolene Chisholm
Clover Dean
Johanna Degan
Ahliciya Dempsey
Giomanni DiCarlo
Alexis Duffer
Adrina Fisk
Alexia Gondola
Jason Jones Jr.
NaiJee Koonce
Aiden LaBelle
Haylee Lawson
Amir Looney
Susan Moekyaw
Dayton Monroe
Briana Pillow
Alexander Pollicino
Danlee Romain
Naykhee Saw
Nayt Saw
Payton Schmitz
8th Grade continued
Aliha Shahzad
Jordyn Slade-Davis
Savannah Slaughter
Aalana Twiggs
Benjamin Weston
NaJaya Williams
8th Grade Honor Roll
Dwayne Acevedo
Robert Bliss
James Carofano
Evan Corrodore
Mia DeLuke
Nicholas DeSanto
8th Grade continued
Taylor Harris
Nayelly Nunnally
Brooklynn Proper
Brandon Sawyer
8th Grade Superintendent’s List
Caleb DeJesus
Scott Dymond Jr.
Malaki Edwards
Jadyn Everett
Paige Fulton
Joziah Guthrie
Mill Htoo
DeAnthony Jones
Christopher Kindlon Jr.
Taylor Knight
Antonio Perone
Deziyah Perry
Milo Phillips
Joseph Phipps Jr.
Mackenzie Reynolds
Jayden Sydnor
(Elizabeth) Eli Tanner
Braylon Tucker
Adonya White
9th Grade Principal’s List
John Albarelli III
Kylee Bristol
Savannah Jones
Charlie Moore
Olivia Palmer
Desmond Pickens Harrison
9th Grade Honor Roll
George Krause
Angelica Lawrence
Ava Muller
Ray Paw
Niya Roberts
Alyssa Sanford
9th Grade Superintendent’s List
Andrew Alvarado
Rayahna Canales
Laila Cook
Emmarie Dennis
Makenzie Dennis
Kevaia Dozier
Sommer Dymond
Antonio Falu-Garcia
Miguel Falu-Garcia
Erin Farmer
Claude Long
Olivia Lwin
Loren Mollenkopf
Pragatiben Patel
LyRick Plowden
Angelina Randall
Zachary Reed
Shawn Riley Jr.
Mia Robles
Aidan Roldan
Ryan Seney
Jaslene Stengel
Sean Stephenson II
Jayden Swanson
St. Thomas
Htoo Wah
Peyton Weaver
Aaron Welch
10th Grade Principal’s List
Aja Barton
Caroline Billetts
Emily Carey
Bryce Edgar
Miracle Hackett
Ivy Hempstead
San Marlar
Joslin Martin
Nyeinsuu Moekyaw
Ashleigh Patterson
Dominic Reed
Kyaw Soe
10th Grade Honor Roll
Malcolm Bartlett
Connor Bernard
Briana Fitzgerald
Emily Girard
Julia Melchior
Ava Pena
Phoebe Pershyn
Allianna Plue
Sean Richardson
Lilly Scarborough
Brianne Stanfield
Aiden Taylor
10th Grade Superintendent’s List
Assem Abuzaid
Tyler Clancy
Gabrieliz Cruz Palacios
Skye Daley
Mackenzie Davenport
Phaybien Dillon
Olivia Dymond
Vanessa Fordley
Olivia Hanks
Patrick Kurtz
Alexander Luciano Jr.
Vincent McCord-Vladich
Oliver Nash
Eneri Paniagua Clemente
Keyorie Rich
Ethan Ryder
Jianna Santon
Jacob Schultz
Jahaira Smith
Brian Stanfield
(Saw) James Wah
11th Grade Principal’s List
Christopher Carter
Cassidy Darby
Seth Krause
Lydia Kyaw
Finnegan Lynch
Shayla Lynch
Ashleigh Paquin
Xavier Rosario
Faith St. Williams
Giovanni Stuto
11th Grade Honor List
Jaidyn Conyers
Gregory Davies
Sara Gelani
Kara Halse
Napolean Htoo
Estelle Krause
Min Kyaw
Jack Melchior
Ta Paw
Lillie Shaw
11th Grade Superintendent’s List
Eric Bates
Nevaeh Blandin
David Blowers
Avrielle DeJesus
Jayden Dennis
Mackenzie Hennessy
Tyeshia Howard
Robert Hussey
Jaykob Jones
Arianna Kellogg
Ronald LaCoy III
Hsa Lar
Harmony Lawson
Austin Plue
Tyler Rider
Nickoli Sherwood
Kimanie Songui Jr.
Savion Stallworth
Tina (Sui) Sung
Joslyn Teal
Laurel Storm
Mackenzie Villegas
Noah Vogel
12th Grade Principal’s List
Liliana Albarelli
Skylar Brown
Aedan Cannon
Abigale Dunlavey
Alexandra Dunlavey
Toni Girgenti
Daniel Harwood
Zulet Htwe
Hser La
Nicholas Maxian
Leanna Mc Donald
Eh Doh Moo
Emma Moore
I’Yna Owens
Nicholas Pershyn
Jillian Sargent
Angelica Slingerland
Jessica Slingerland
Ryan Slingerland
Charlie Sousa
Hser Yo
12th Grade Honor Roll
Felina DeThomasis
Kylar Fiacco
Amariah Jacobs
Kyaw Lin
Char’Keyah McCormick
12th Grade Superintendent’s List
Xavier Baker
Krish Dewan
Arian Evans
Chasity Fogarty
Anaysha’ly Gibson Burrell
Lwel Htoo
Tajae’ Johnson
Kassy Kindlon
Natalie Kurtz
Elizabeth Matthews
Karleigh Matthews
Helena Rodriguez
Ariella Ryder
Mariah Sifontes
Chasin Slade-Davis
Shawn Slaughter
Joey Solomon
Malachi Spickerman